Skip to content
Are you a Pro? Sign Up for FREE Exclusive Benefits with Rise PRO™ Pricing and Rewards
Are you a Pro? Get Rise PRO™ Pricing and Rewards

Craftmade 60" Super Pro 104 Indoor Ceiling Fan

SKU S104BNK5-60DWGWN
Save $60.42 Save $54.72
Original price $273.60
Original price $269.80 - Original price $302.10
Original price $273.60
Current price $218.88
$215.84 - $241.68
Current price $218.88
Availability:
in stock
Availability:
in stock
Availability:
in stock
Availability:
in stock
Availability:
in stock
Availability:
in stock
Availability:
in stock

A picture of modern design, the functional minimalism of the Mondo 72" ceiling fan is also a product of advanced engineering. The unique aileron design of the six long, graceful blades moves air with remarkable efficiency.
  • Energy Saving, 6-Speed Reversible DC Motor
  • 6" Downrod (Included)
  • 72" Blades in Espresso (Included)
  • DC Remote & Wall Controls (Included)
  • Dual Mount (Flat or angled ceiling)
  • Suitable for Damp Locations
  • A sophisticated DC Motor requires automatic 7-minute calibration period upon installation. The remote and wall controls are inoperable during that time, after which the fan, remote control and wall control (if applicable) with be fully operational.
  • Remote Dimming
  • Blades Must be Mounted at Least 10 feet (3.05m) Above the Floor for Safety.

Order Processing and Shipping

Rise ships manufacturer direct. We work hard so you receive your product(s) as quickly as possible. Learn more about our order processing & shipping times here.

Specifications

 S104BNK5-60DWGWNS104FB5-60FBGWS104W5-60WWOKS104ESP5-60ESPWLNS104SB5-60BWNFBS104FBSB5-60BWNFBS104WSB5-60WWOKS104WPLN5-60WWOK
Blade Sweep Opt (in.)6060606060606060
Blades55555555
Blade Pitch (deg)12.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.5
Motor Size (MM)188x20188x20188x20188x20188x20188x20188x20188x20
Amps at High Speed0.560.730.730.560.730.730.730.73
Watts (Hi Speed)86.9886.9886.9886.9886.9886.9886.9886.98
Energy Guide Watts5252525252525252
Energy Guide CFM42984298429842984298429842984298
Energy Guide CFM_Watts8383838383838383
Energy Guide Est. Yearly Energy Cost1414141414141414
High Speed (CFM)64716471647164716471647164716471
Low Speed (CFM)1864.261864.261864.261864.261864.261835.551835.551835.55
Carton Size (CU FT)2.212.212.212.212.212.212.212.21
Bulb CCT30003000300030003000300030003000
Bulb Wattage77777777
Compatible Control TypesCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103, WCI-100;RCI-103-A;RCI-103-A, WCI-100;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-WallCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103, WCI-100;RCI-103-A;RCI-103-A, WCI-100;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-WallCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103, WCI-100;RCI-103-A;RCI-103-A, WCI-100;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-WallCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103, WCI-100;RCI-103-A;RCI-103-A, WCI-100;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-WallCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103, WCI-100;RCI-103-A;RCI-103-A, WCI-100;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-WallCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103-A;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-WallCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103-A;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-WallCM-4SDH;CM-4SDH-5;CM-601F;CM-6AL;CM-6W;CM-7AL;CM-7AL-LED;CM-7W;CM-7W-LED;CM-8AL;CM-8W;CM-DSF01-10Z;CM-DSF021-10Z;CM-RTF-W;RCI-103;RCI-103-A;RCI-104;UCI-2000;UCI-2000-2;UCI-Remote;UCI-Wall;WUCI-1000;WUCI-Wall
CRI8080808080808080
Light Kit OptionsIntegrated Light KitIntegrated Light KitIntegrated Light KitIntegrated Light KitIntegrated Light KitIntegratedIntegratedIntegrated
Lumens32003200320032003200320032003200
Mounting LocationIndoorIndoorIndoorIndoorIndoorIndoorIndoorIndoor
Shipping Weight (lbs.)28.0228.0228.0228.0228.0228.0228.0228.02
WarrantyLimited Lifetime WarrantyLimited Lifetime WarrantyLimited Lifetime WarrantyLimited Lifetime WarrantyLimited Lifetime WarrantyLimited Lifetime WarrantyLimited Lifetime WarrantyLimited Lifetime Warranty

 

Dimensions

A:18.71
B:10.77
C:11.56
D:5.51
E:4.54
F: w/o Light Kit -4.54
Downrod Length (in.)4

 

EnergyGuide

Energy Guide Image

Downloads

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
7,095kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
18163
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car
We fund innovations in...
Direct Air Capture
Bio Oil
Mineralization

Interested in Deals and New Products?

Keep up-to-date on deals and new home building products that benefit your health, your wealth, and the planet delivered right to your inbox.

Skip to content